Privacy Policy

Hollywood Hair Extensions is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the collection and use of personal information (Australian Privacy Principles).

Collection of your personal information

We may collect personal information from you if you provide information to us on this Site. There are many aspects of the Site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to potential future Hollywood Hair Extensions customer support features you may be required to submit to us on the Site personal information. This may include, but not be limited to, your name, email address, a unique username and password, or other personal information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of your personal information

Hollywood Hair Extensions will use your personal information for business purposes such as establishing and maintaining your account, sending you newsletters and providing you with information about our business that we believe may be relevant to you. We will also store your information to prevent fraud, resolve disputes, assist with investigations and enforce the Site’s terms and conditions of use. Hollywood Hair may use your information to contact you.Hollywood Hair will not use your information for any purpose not described in this Privacy Policy unless that purpose is described to you at the time you disclose your personal information to us, or otherwise with your consent.

Hollywood Hair will take reasonable steps to protect any personal information it holds from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

Website cookies

We use cookies to give you access to certain parts of the Site without you having to log in each time your visit the Site. You can disable cookies in your browser, however this may mean you will not be able to access parts of the Site.

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used internally and by our internet service providers solely for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

From time to time, we may use your personal information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in this Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will update this Privacy Policy. Hollywood Hair reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.